Extractor Fans For Kitchen and Bathroom

Improve bathroom ventilation and reduce moisture by installing an effective extractor fan. Our range of bathroom and kitchen extractor fans consists of inline, silent extractor fans, wall fans and axial fans to remove fumes, smoke, heat and steam.

Kitchen Extractor Fans

Kitchen extractor fans are indispensable appliances that improve air quality by removing cooking odours, smoke and excess moisture. Mounted above the stove, they efficiently ventilate the kitchen, enhancing comfort and preventing lingering smells. With various designs and features, these fans contribute to a healthier and more pleasant cooking environment.

Bathroom Extractor Fans

Bathroom extractor fans are essential for maintaining optimal quality and preventing excess moisture. Installed in ceilings or walls, they efficiently remove damp air, odours and pollutants, reducing the risk of mould and mildew. Compact and discreet, these fans promote a healthier and more comfortable bathroom environment.

Ceiling Extractor Fans

Ceiling extractor fans offer discreet yet powerful ventilation solutions for various spaces. Mounted seamlessly into ceilings, they efficiently remove stale air and moisture. With sleek designs and quiet operation, these fans complement any interior while maintaining optimal air quality and comfort in kitchens, bathrooms, or other enclosed areas.

Quiet Extractor Fans

One of the most popular extractor fans, silent extractor fans enable seamless ventilation with next to no noise – ideal for bathrooms and kitchens. Quiet fans operate with minimal noise, ensuring a peaceful atmosphere without compromising performance. Sleek designs and advanced technology make them an excellent choice for those seeking efficient ventilation.

Inline Extractor Fans

Inline extractor fans are placed in the loft area above the bathroom and connected via PVC flexible ducting. We offer a range of inline extractor fans, including inline shower extractor fans with lights and timers.

 

How to Choose the Right Extractor Fan

Selecting the right extractor fan depends on the room size, the level of moisture or odours to be removed, and the installation type. Key considerations include:
- Extraction rate (measured in m³/hr) — larger rooms need a higher extraction rate
- Noise level (measured in dBA) — look for silent or low-noise models for bedrooms and en-suites
- Timer and humidity sensor features — automatically activate the fan when moisture is detected
- Installation type — wall-mounted, ceiling-mounted or inline (installed within the ducting in a loft space)

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm SELV 12V Low Profile Extractor Fan Standard
( 64 )

£42.59

ex. VAT £35.49 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent Contour C6S 150mm Extractor Fan Humidistat Timer
( 7 )

£147.99

ex. VAT £123.32 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow Extractor Fan Cover iCON60 Silver
( 6 )

£36.19

ex. VAT £30.16 Each

Sensio Sensio / Sensio Rubi Wall Ventilation Fan Black 100mm
( 1 )

£35.19

ex. VAT £29.32 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Window/Panel Fan 184mm GX6EC Standard 9.5W
15% Off
( 7 )

£99.99 was £122.74

ex. VAT £83.32 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Internal Fit Wall Kit Brown With Back Draught Shutter
( 19 )

£29.59

ex. VAT £24.66 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent DX150R 150mm Round Extractor Fan Pullcord
( 5 )

£69.99

ex. VAT £58.32 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow Extractor Fan Cover iCON30 Silver
( 6 )

£32.99

ex. VAT £27.49 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Internal Fit Wall Kit White With Back Draught Shutter
( 19 )

£29.59

ex. VAT £24.66 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair DX100 100mm Simply Silent Extractor Fan Pullcord
( 134 )

£36.79

ex. VAT £30.66 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow Extractor Fan Cover iCON15 Anthracite
( 1 )

£30.39

ex. VAT £25.32 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 100mm Solo Plus Extractor Fan Timer
( 7 )

£94.99

ex. VAT £79.16 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 7" Wall Extractor Fan Soft-Tone Grey 40W/220-240V

£628.39

ex. VAT £523.66 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow QuietAir Extractor Fan 100mm Motion Sensor/Timer

£258.49

ex. VAT £215.41 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 100mm Silhouette Extractor Fan Standard
( 9 )

£53.29

ex. VAT £44.41 Each

Sensio Sensio / Sensio Remy Ceiling Ventilation Fan Chrome 100mm
( 1 )

£66.99

ex. VAT £55.82 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 150mm Silhouette Extractor Fan Humidistat
( 6 )

£210.19

ex. VAT £175.16 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent 100mm Low Voltage Extractor Fan Timer
10% Off
( 4 )

£76.48 was £84.98

ex. VAT £63.73 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 150mm In-Line Kitchen Extractor Fan 48W

£209.79

ex. VAT £174.82 Each

Airflow Airflow / Aventa In-Line Fan Kit 125T

Product code: AH594

Aventa In-Line Fan Kit 125T

£89.99

ex. VAT £74.99 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 125mm In-Line Mixed Flow Fan 20W

£191.69

ex. VAT £159.74 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Internal Fit Wall Kit Brown
( 19 )

£26.29

ex. VAT £21.91 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 150mm Silhouette Extractor Fan Timer
( 6 )

£130.99

ex. VAT £109.16 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent Contour C6S 150mm Extractor Fan Timer
( 7 )

£105.49

ex. VAT £87.91 Each